*NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS*

2019

2019 National Veteran Championship

to be held at Arena UK 27th – 29th September 2019.

Entries and stable bookings will be released shortly and notification will be issued on our Facebook pages Veteran Horse Society. 

2018 Supreme Final Results

 Overall Results for Supreme Finals

M&M SUPREME FINALS

 M&M In-Hand

Champion: Philippa Dawson Coates and Lynard the Menace (18)

Reserve: Amy Harris and Bureside Autumn Mist (20)

Second Reserve: Gary Snaith and Shivas Victoria (19)

 

M&M Ridden

Champion: Beth Proctor and Fleurs Flight (26)

Reserve: Vanessa Etches and Wexland Dafydd Du (15)

Second Reserve: Kirsty Ruston and Nanteglwys Roscoe (15)

 

Overall M&M Supreme Champion

Champion: Beth Proctor and Fleurs Flight (26)

Reserve: Philippa Dawson Coates and Lynard the Menace (18)

 

 

FOUNDATION SUPREME FINALS

 

Diamond In-Hand

Champion: Laura Oughton Auker and Hot Fuss (31)

Reserve: Donna Taylor and Wylie (33)

Second Reserve: Rachael Woolsey and Mojohn Spring Romulus (27)

 

Veteran In-Hand

Champion: Tim Northcott and Landside Music Lord (21)

Reserve: Lucy Ashworth and Randall II (20)

Second Reserve: Sarah Tucker and Olanta (22)

 

Pre-Veteran In-Hand

Champion: Alice Stratton and Laithehill Pasha (17)

Reserve: Aaron Foster and Millennium Cruiser (18)

Second reserve: Kelsey Bishop and Shemika Snip (18)

 

 

OVERALL IN-HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion: Tim Northcott and Landside Music Lord (21)

Reserve Champion: Alice Stratton and Laithehill Pasha (17)

 

 

Diamond Ridden

Champion: Beth Proctor and Fleurs Flight (26)

Reserve Champion: April O’Driscol and Silverlea Scandal (27)

Second Reserve: Madeline Taig and Lankhurst Jeeves (25)

 

Veteran Ridden

Champion: Jane Harper and Crimewave II (21)

Reserve Champion: Millie Bowles and Cottrell Riverdance (21)

Second Reserve: Abbie Emms and Carlgate Mab-y- Brigadier (21)

 

Pre-Veteran Ridden

Champion: Kelsey Bishop and Shemika Snip (18)

Reserve: Alice Stratton and Laithehill Pasha (17)

Second Reserve: Georgina Lewis-Roberts and Waverhead Dazzler II (16)

 

OVERALL RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion: Kelsey Bishop and Shemika Snip (18)

Reserve: Jane Harper and Crimewave II (21)

 

 

 

VETERAN OF THE YEAR 2018

Champion: Tim Northcott and Landside Music Lord (21)

Reserve Champion: Kelsey Bishop and Shemika Snip (18)

 

 

Further information available from the Veteran Horse Society Show Office

01239 881300

info@veteran-horse-society.co.uk

 

Photographs courtesy of Equipics Limited.